Lions Community Sign  Request

  Sycamore Pumpkin Festival Web Site

Lions Links:










2016 Lions Decorated Pumpkin Contest Winners

Pick of the Patch – Tiffany Heath
 
President’s Award – Tammy Diehl
 
Largest Pumpkin – (to be awarded Saturday)
                1st – Dustin Stadie
                2nd – Daniel Grimm
                3rd – Libby Pondelick
 
School Participation:
                1st – North School
                2nd – North Grove School
                3rd – Saint Mary’s
 
Youth Organization or Group - 17 & under)
                1st – Parke Victory 4-H
                2nd – DHS Marching Barbs
                3rd – Girl Scout Troop 1058
 
Adult Organization or Group 
                1st – Royal Red Rosebuds (Red Hats)
                2nd – Santa’s Village
                3rd – Cynical Saints Social Club
 
Theme Category (Parade of Pumpkins)
        5 & Under
                1st – Amber Lange
                2nd – Asher Saam
                3rd – Kennedy Chambers, Lauren & Jenna Cox
 
        6-7 Years
                1st – Tessa Spengler
                2nd – Avery Gorham
                3rd – Amelia Mathias
 
        8-9 Years
                1st – Grace Follman
                2nd – Michael Carrier
                3rd – Grace Amptmann
 
        10-11 Years
                1st – Jill McDonald
                2nd – Lydia Nelsen
                3rd – Hannah Raetzke
 
        12-17 Years
                1st – Jessica Loyd
                2nd – Olivia Cloat
                3rd – Baylee Polke
 
Happy and Fancy
        5 & Under
                1st – Michael Wagner
                2nd – Foster Hueber
                3rd – McKenna Anselm


        6-7 Years
                1st – Brooke-Lynn Kalweit
                2nd – Grace Shearer
                3rd – Liam Foster


        8-9 Years
                1st – Grace Hagemeyer
                2nd – Madelynn Swanson
                3rd – Matison Evans
 
        10-11 Years
                1st – Jetta Weaver
                2nd – Lucas Winburn
                3rd – Sophia Harden
 
        12-17 Years
                1st – Gracie Pincombe
                2nd – Reese Gall
                3rd – Leah Cooper
 
Weird, Ugly & Scary
        5 & Under
                1st – Benji Gehrig
                2nd – Grace Caldwell
                3rd – Hayden Fant
 
        6-7 Years
                1st – Brooklyn Bickner
                2nd – Jordyn Graf
                3rd – Jeremy Stritzel
 
        8-9 Years
                1st – Carson Winburn
                2nd – Addison McLaughlin
                3rd – Tyler Hiland
 
        10-11 Years
                1st – Jeremy Jones
                2nd – Averi Anderson
                3rd – Bella Juarez
 
        12-17 Years
                1st – Keegan Palm
                2nd – Gavin Anderson
                3rd – Selina Rodriguez
 
TV, Nursery Rhyme, News or Current Events
        5 & Under
                1st – Bryce Wojnicz
                2nd – Devn Condon
                3rd – Jack Wisun
 
        6-7 Years
                1st – Fiona Holtz
                2nd – Ella Bednarek
                3rd – Jackson Hoffman
 
        8-9 Years
                1st – Landon Bradbury
                2nd – Layla Janisch
                3rd – Emma Gudmunson
 
        10-11 Years
                1st – Callie Bickner
                2nd – Landon Taylor
                3rd – Ethan Pacheco-Hogan
 
        12-17 Years
                1st – Angelina Terry
                2nd – Van Blyenburgh Kids
                3rd – Troy Thompson
 
Carved
        7 & Under
                1st – Brea Scott
                2nd – Layna Berry
                3rd – Jake Brower
 
         8-9 Years
                1st – Carley & Sadie Jones
                2nd – Jaden Brower
                3rd – Spencer Malloy
    
        10-11 Years
                1st – Davin Fahrlander
                2nd – Ethan Egler
                3rd – Addison Peck
 
        12-17 Years
                1st – Riley Strathman
                2nd – Kylee Watry
                3rd – Kayla Cranden
 
Scarecrow
        11 & Under
                1st – Noah Ament
                2nd – Jaxon Pincombe
                3rd – Finley Jackson
 
        12-17 Years 
                1st – Ava Bickner  
 
Family Entry
                1st – Dave, Lucas & Nicole Bachert
                2nd – John & Grace Park
                3rd – Tyler Wynn
 
Adults (Carved, Scarecrow, General)
                1st – Tom Doty
                2nd – Megan Smith
                3rd – Janet Giesen